Alabama Virginia Virginia Pennsylvania Massachusetts Montana Colorado Idaho Illinois Kansas Indiana Iowa New Mexico Arizona California Nevada Utah Wyoming Wisconsin Washington Oregon Maryland Michigan Vermont Alaska

Map of AlaskaClick on a state or use the following links to find a list of customers in that state.

Map of the Lower 48 States

Since 1989, CPC has steadily grown to serve 24 states, providing codification to hundreds of municipalities and handling over 6,000 subscriptions across the country.

Customers

Tribes California Indiana Michigan Oregon Virginia
Alabama Colorado Kansas Montana Pennsylvania Washington
Alaska Idaho Maryland Nevada Utah Wisconsin
Arizona Illinois Massachusetts New Mexico Vermont Wyoming
Canada Special Districts

Tribal Customers

  1. Akiachak Native Community
  2. Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
  3. Puyallup Tribe of Indians
  4. Tulalip Tribes

^ back to top

Special Districts

  1. Cascade Water Alliance (WA)
  2. Dublin San Ramon Services District (CA)
  3. Hi-Desert Water District (CA)
  4. San Mateo County Harbor District (CA)
  5. Sausalito-Marin City Sanitary District (CA)
  6. Twentynine Palms Water District (CA)
  7. West County Wastewater District (CA)
  8. Western Municipal Water District (CA)
  9. Lake Stevens Sewer District (WA)
  10. Southwest Suburban Sewer District (WA)

^ back to top

Canada

Alabama

  1. Columbiana

^ back to top

Alaska

  1. Akiachak Native Community
  2. Barrow
  3. Bethel
  4. Bristol Bay Borough
  5. Craig
  6. Denali Borough
  7. Dillingham
  8. Emmonak
  9. Fairbanks North Star Borough
  10. Haines Borough
  11. Homer
  12. Houston
  13. Ketchikan
  14. Ketchikan Gateway Borough
  15. Kodiak
  16. Kodiak Island Borough
  17. Matanuska-Susitna Borough
  18. Nome
  19. North Pole
  20. Northwest Arctic Borough
  21. Palmer
  22. Ruby
  23. Saxman
  24. Sitka
  25. Municipality of Skagway Borough
  26. Valdez
  27. Whittier
  28. Wrangell
  29. ^ back to top

Arizona

  1. Flagstaff
  2. Goodyear
  3. Huachuca City
  4. Kingman
  5. Litchfield Park
  6. Oro Valley
  7. Phoenix
  8. Pinal County
  9. Pinetop-Lakeside
  10. Prescott
  11. Sahuarita
  12. Sedona
  13. Taylor
  14. Winslow

^ back to top

California

  1. Aliso Viejo
  2. Alpine County
  3. Amador County
  4. Angels Camp
  5. Arcata
  6. Atherton
  7. Bell Gardens
  8. Benicia
  9. Berkeley
  10. Biggs
  11. Burbank
  12. Calimesa
  13. Calistoga
  14. Capitola
  15. Carmel-by-the-Sea
  16. Carson
  17. Cerritos
  18. Chula Vista
  19. Cloverdale
  20. Clovis
  21. Colusa County
  22. Concord
  23. Coronado
  24. Cotati
  25. Covina
  26. Cudahy
  27. Dinuba
  28. Dixon
  29. Dorris
  30. Dublin
  31. Dublin San Ramon Services District
  32. Elk Grove
  33. Emeryville
  34. Escalon
  35. Etna
  36. Fairfield
  37. Folsom
  38. Fort Bragg
  39. Fortuna
  40. Foster City
  41. Fremont
  42. Galt
  43. Gardena
  44. Gilroy
  45. Gonzales
  46. Greenfield
  47. Half Moon Bay
  48. Healdsburg
  49. Hercules
  50. Hermosa Beach
  51. Hi-Desert Water District
  52. Highland
  53. Holtville
  54. Hughson
  55. Kerman
  56. La Habra Heights
  57. Laguna Hills
  58. Lake Elsinore
  59. Lakeport
  60. Larkspur
  61. Livermore
    (Municipal Code and
    Development Code)
  62. Lynwood
  63. Marina
  64. Marysville
  65. Menlo Park
  66. Millbrae
  67. Monterey
  68. Mt. Shasta
  69. Newman
  70. Newport Beach
  71. Norco
  72. Oakley
  73. Pacific Grove
  74. Palmdale
  75. Palos Verdes Estates
  76. Patterson
  77. Petaluma
  78. Pittsburg
  79. Pleasant Hill
  80. Poway
  81. Rancho Cordova
  82. Rio Dell
  83. San Carlos
  84. San Jacinto
  85. San Juan Bautista
  86. San Luis Obispo
  87. San Mateo County Harbor District
  88. San Pablo
  89. Santa Clara
  90. Santa Clarita
  91. Santa Cruz
  92. Santa Cruz County
  93. Sausalito
  94. Sausalito-Marin City Sanitary District
  95. Seaside
  96. Solana Beach
  97. Solano County
  98. Sonoma
  99. South Gate
  100. South Lake Tahoe
  101. St. Helena
  102. Torrance
  103. Trinidad
  104. Tulare County
  105. Turlock
  106. Twentynine Palms Water District
  107. Ukiah
  108. Vacaville
  109. Walnut Creek
  110. Wasco
  111. Watsonville
  112. West County Wastewater District
  113. Western Municipal Water District
  114. Willows
  115. Winters
  116. ^ back to top

Colorado

  1. Frederick
  2. Glendale
  3. Granby
  4. Grand Junction
  5. Gunnison
  6. Ouray

^ back to top

Idaho

  1. Donnelly
  2. Garden City
  3. Lewiston
  4. Teton County

^ back to top

Illinois

  1. Harvey
  2. Riverdale

^ back to top

Indiana

  1. Evansville
  2. Highland
  3. Osceola
  4. Plymouth
  5. Southport
  6. Vanderburgh County
  7. Whitestown

^ back to top

Iowa

  1. Black Hawk County

^ back to top

Kansas

  1. Gardner
  2. Miami County
  3. Tonganoxie
  4. Topeka

^ back to top

Maryland

  1. Takoma Park

^ back to top

Massachusetts

  1. Northborough

^ back to top

Michigan

  1. Pontiac
  2. Port Huron Township

^ back to top

Montana

  1. Scobey
  2. West Yellowstone

^ back to top

Nevada

  1. Storey County

^ back to top

New Mexico

  1. Cimarron
  2. Mesilla
  3. Rio Rancho

^ back to top

Oregon

  1. Albany
  2. Beaverton
  3. Bend
  4. Brookings
  5. Brownsville
  6. Burns
  7. Central Point
  8. Coos Bay
  9. Cornelius
  10. Cottage Grove
  11. Creswell
  12. Crook County
  13. Dundee
  14. Eagle Point
  15. Fairview
  16. Garibaldi
  17. Harrisburg
  18. Hermiston
  19. Hubbard
  20. Jefferson County
  21. Junction City
  22. Lake Oswego
  23. Lincoln City
  24. Lyons
  25. Marion County
  26. Monmouth
  27. Myrtle Creek
  28. Newberg
  29. North Bend
  30. Philomath
  31. Pilot Rock
  32. Prineville
  33. Rainier
  34. Rogue River
  35. Rogue Valley Sewer Services
  36. Silverton
  37. Sisters
  38. St. Helens
  39. Sutherlin
  40. Veneta
  41. West Linn
  42. Yoncalla

^ back to top

Pennsylvania

  1. Meadville

^ back to top

Utah

  1. Eagle Mountain
  2. Francis City
  3. Gunnison City
  4. Helper
  5. Leeds
  6. Manila
  7. Mayfield
  8. Midvale City
  9. Moab
  10. Naples City
  11. Provo
  12. Riverton
  13. Roosevelt City
  14. Springville
  15. Syracuse City
  16. West Point

^ back to top

Vermont

  1. Burlington

^ back to top

Virginia

  1. Staunton

^ back to top

Washington

  1. Adams County
  2. Airway Heights
  3. Algona
  4. Asotin
  5. Auburn
  6. Bainbridge Island
  7. Battle Ground
  8. Beaux Arts Village
  9. Bellevue City Code
  10. Bellevue Land Use Code
  11. Bellingham
  12. Blaine
  13. Bonney Lake
  14. Bothell
  15. Bremerton
  16. Brewster
  17. Bridgeport
  18. Brier
  19. Buckley
  20. Burien
  21. Burlington
  22. Carbonado
  23. Cascade Water Alliance
  24. Cashmere
  25. Castle Rock
  26. Cathlamet
  27. Centralia
  28. Chehalis
  29. Chelan
  30. Chelan County
  31. Clallam County
  32. Clark County
  33. Clarkston
  34. Clyde Hill
  35. Colfax
  36. Columbia County
  37. Colville
  38. Concrete
  39. Connell
  40. Cosmopolis
  41. Coulee City
  42. Coulee Dam
  43. Covington
  44. Cowlitz County
  45. Davenport
  46. Deer Park
  47. Des Moines
  48. Douglas County
  49. DuPont
  50. East Wenatchee
  51. Eatonville
  52. Edgewood
  53. Edmonds
  54. Electric City
  55. Ellensburg
  56. Elma
  57. Elmer City
  58. Entiat
  59. Enumclaw
  60. Ephrata
  61. Everett
  62. Everson
  63. Federal Way
  64. Ferndale
  65. Fife
  66. Fircrest
  67. Forks
  68. Friday Harbor
  69. Gig Harbor
  70. Goldendale
  71. Grand Coulee
  72. Grandview
  73. Granite Falls
  74. Harrington
  75. Hoquiam
  76. Hunts Point
  77. Ilwaco
  78. Index
  79. Issaquah
  80. Jefferson County
  81. Kelso
  82. Kenmore
  83. Kent
  84. Kirkland
  85. Kirkland Zoning Code
  86. Kirkland Comprehensive Plan
  87. Kitsap County
  88. Kittitas
  89. La Center
  90. La Conner
  91. Lacey
  92. Lake Forest Park
  93. Lake Stevens
  94. Lake Stevens Sewer District
  95. Land Surveyors Association
  96. Langley
  97. Leavenworth
  98. Lewis County
  99. Longview
  100. Lynnwood
  101. Maple Valley
  102. Marysville
  103. Mattawa
  104. Medina
  105. Mercer Island
  106. Mill Creek
  107. Milton
  108. Monroe
  109. Montesano
  110. Mount Vernon
  111. Mountlake Terrace
  112. Moxee
  113. Mukilteo
  114. Newcastle
  115. Newport
  116. Normandy Park
  117. North Bend
  118. Oak Harbor
  119. Ocean Shores
  120. Odessa
  121. Okanogan
  122. Okanogan County
  123. Olympia
  124. Omak
  125. Othello
  126. Pacific
  127. Pacific County
  128. Pacific County P.U.D.
  129. Palouse
  130. Pateros
  131. Port Orchard
  132. Port Townsend
  133. Port Townsend Comprehensive Plan
  134. Ports Association of Washington
  135. Poulsbo
  136. Prosser
  137. Pullman
  138. Puyallup
  139. Puyallup Tribe of Indians
  140. Rainier
  141. Raymond
  142. Redmond
  143. Renton
  144. Richland
  145. Ritzville
  146. Rock Island
  147. Rosalia
  148. Roslyn
  149. Roy
  150. Sammamish
  151. San Juan County
  152. SeaTac
  153. Sedro-Woolley
  154. Sequim
  155. Shelton
  156. Shoreline
  157. Skagit County
  158. Skamania County
  159. Skykomish
  160. Snohomish County
  161. Snohomish County Hearing Examiner
  162. Snoqualmie
  163. Soap Lake
  164. South Bend
  165. Southwest Suburban Sewer District
  166. South Cle Elum
  167. Spokane Valley
  168. Stanwood
  169. Sultan
  170. Sumas
  171. Sumner
  172. Sunnyside
  173. Tonasket
  174. Toppenish
  175. Tulalip Tribes
  176. Tumwater
  177. Twisp
  178. University Place
  179. Walla Walla
  180. Wapato
  181. Washougal
  182. Waterville
  183. Wenatchee
  184. West Richland
  185. Westport
  186. Whatcom County
  187. Wilbur
  188. Wilkeson
  189. Winthrop
  190. Woodinville
  191. Woodway
  192. Yakima
  193. Yakima County
  194. Yarrow Point
  195. Yelm
  196. Zillah

^ back to top

Wisconsin

  1. Arena
  2. Brookfield
  3. East Troy
  4. Edgerton
  5. Manitowoc
  6. Oregon
  7. Richmond
  8. Wittenberg

^ back to top

Wyoming

  1. Byron

^ back to top